Timroy Allen cricketer Profile, age, height, stats, wife, etc.

Timroy Allen cricketer Profile, age, height, stats, wife, etc.

Timroy Allen is an American cricketer. He plays as a fast and also a spin bowler and a low order batsman in USA team. He was born in Jamaica but he leaves his country and gets the citizenship of America. Now he is a part of the American national cricket team.

Profile

Name: Timroy Patrick Allen

Nickname: Popeye

Date of Birth: 22 January 1987

Current Age: 33 years

Height: N/A

Weight: 74 Kg Approx

City: Orlando, Florida

Country: United States of America

Birth Place: Westmoreland, Cornwall, Jamaica

Hair Color: Black

Hair Style: Simple

Favorite Cricketer: Andre Russell

Stats

Batting: Right-handed

Bowling: Right-arm fast-medium, Right-arm off-break

Role in Team: All-Rounder

Shirt Number: 3

Current Teams: Jamaica Tallawahs, ICC Americans, United States National cricket team.


Interview with Timroy Allen

Wife and Family

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Wife or Girls Friend: N/A

Children: N/A


Timroy Allen cricketer Profile, age, height, stats, wife, etc. Timroy Allen cricketer Profile, age, height, stats, wife, etc. Reviewed by Iffi Cricketer on March 19, 2020 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.