AB De Villiers Biography, Age, Records, wife, family, etc.

AB De Villiers is the most famous batsman of South Africa. He is an attacking player. He has a huge fan following all over the world due to his attacking batting.

Now he has been retired from international cricket but still, he is playing in different T20 leagues Like Indian premier league and Pakistan Super League.

AB De Villiers has been retired from international cricket. He is a part of T20 leagues all over the world. Some well-know leagues are Pakistan Super League and Indian Premier League.

Personal Information

Name

Abraham Benjamin de Villiers

NickName

Mr 360, ABD

Date of Birth

17 February 1984

Current Age

35 years

Team

South Africa

Current City

Bela-Bela, Limpopo

Country

South Africa

Citizenship

South Africa

Language

English

Qualification

N/A

Religion

Christian

Height

In feet: 5 feet 10 inches

Centimeters: 178 cm

Meters: 1.78 m

Inches: 70 Inches

Weight

72 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Brown

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

20 million dollars Approx

Salary

3 million dollars Approx

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right arm medium

Role in Team

Middle order batsman and wicket-keeper

Jersey / Shirt Number

17

Major Team

  • Norhterns, Titans
  • Dehli Daredevils
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • Barbados Tridents
  • Tshwane Spartans
  • Rangpur Riders
  • Lahore Qalandars
  • Middlesex
  • Brisbane Heat

Test Cap Number

296

ODI Cap Number

78

T20 Cap Number

20

Test Debut

17 December 2004 vs England

ODI Debut

2 february 2005 vs England

T20 Debut

24 february 2006 vs Australia

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Danielle de Villiers

Parents

Father: Abraham B de Villiers

Mother: Millie De Villiers

Siblings

Brothers: Wessels de Villiers, Jan de Villiers

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: Abraham de Villiers

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Ab De Villiers Favorites

Cricketer

Virat Kohli, Wasim Akram, Jhonty Rodes

Sports

Cricket, Football, Tennis, Golf

Actor

Brad Pit

Actress

Kate Beckinsale

Food

Sea food, Pasta

Car

BMW and Audi

Cricket Ground

Centurion, Super Sports Park

Awards and Achivements

  • ICC ODI player of the year 2010, 2014 and 2015.
  • South African cricketer of the year 2014 and 2015.

Records

  • Highest Strike rate in 150+ innings.
  • Fastest century in ODI (100 runs in just 31 balls).
  • 162* runs in just 66 balls in a world cup.
  • ICC player of the year (3 Times)

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

5 thoughts on “AB De Villiers Biography, Age, Records, wife, family, etc.

  • October 17, 2020 at 10:17 am
    Permalink

    Every weekend i used to go to see this website, because i want enjoyment,
    for the reason that this this website conations
    genuinely good funny information too.

    Reply
  • October 17, 2020 at 12:06 pm
    Permalink

    Hello there, You have done an incredible job. I’ll definitely digg it and personally recommend to my friends.
    I’m confident they will be benefited from this site.

    Reply
  • October 19, 2020 at 11:57 pm
    Permalink

    Hi, i read your blog occasionally and i own a
    similar one and i was just curious if you get a lot of
    spam feedback? If so how do you stop it, any plugin or anything
    you can recommend? I get so much lately it’s driving me insane so any support is very much appreciated.

    Reply
  • October 20, 2020 at 12:12 am
    Permalink

    I’m amazed, I must say. Rarely do I encounter a blog that’s both equally educative
    and amusing, and let me tell you, you have hit the nail on the head.
    The issue is something not enough men and women are speaking intelligently about.
    I’m very happy that I stumbled across this during my search for something regarding this.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *