Adam Lyth biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Adam Lyth is an England cricketer. He was born on 25 September 1987 in Whitby, North Yorkshire, England. His height is approx 5 feet 9 inches. He is a left handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. He play as an opening batsman in England team.

Adam Lyth batting

Personal Information

Name

Adam Lyth

NickName

Peanut

Date of Birth

25 September 1987

Current Age

33 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Whitby, North Yorkshire, England

Birth Place

Whitby, North Yorkshire, England

Language

English

Education

  • Education Caedmon School
  • Whitby Community College

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 9 inches

Centimeters: 175 cm

Meters: 1.75 m

Inches: 69 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-hand

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Opening Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • England
  • Multan Sultans
  • England Lions
  • England Under-19s
  • Yorkshire
  • Yorkshire 2nd XI

Test Cap Number

666

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

21 May 2015 vs New Zealand

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Adam Lyth Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.