Adil Rashid biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Adil Rashid is an England cricketer. He was born on 17 February 1988 in Bradford, West Yorkshire. In 1967 his family migrated to England from Azad Kashmir, Pakistan.

Adil Rashid is a Right-handed batsman and Right-arm leg break bowler. He play as bowler in England cricket team. His brothers Haroon Rashid and Amar Rashid are also cricketers.

Personal Information

Name

Adil Rashid

NickName

Dil, Dilly, Rash, Hoover

Date of Birth

17 February 1988

Current Age

32 Years

Team

England

Current City

Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Country

England

Citizenship/Nationality

British

Birth Place

Bradford, West Yorkshire

Language

English, Urdu

Education

  • Heaton School, Bradford
  • Bellevue Sixth Form College, Bradford

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 Inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m

Inches: 68 Inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 Million dollars Approx

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Traveling, Exercise

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm leg break

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

95

Major Teams

  • England
  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Azeem Rafiq’s XI
  • Bangla Tigers
  • Dhaka Dynamites
  • England Development Programme Under-19s
  • England Lions
  • Punjabi Legends
  • England Performance ProgrammeEngland Performance Programme XI
  • England Under-19s
  • ICC World XI
  • Marylebone Cricket Club
  • Middlesex Cricket Board
  • South Australia
  • Team James Vince
  • Team Morgan
  • Yorkshire
  • Yorkshire 2nd XI

Test Cap Number

668

ODI Cap Number

210

T20 Cap Number

46

Test Debut

13 October 2015 vs Pakistan

ODI Debut

27 August 2009 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

5 June 2009 vs Netherlands

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Abdul Rashid

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Amar Rashid and Haroon Rashid

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket, Football

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Adil Rashid best 5-27

Follow Us

11 thoughts on “Adil Rashid biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

  • September 24, 2020 at 3:35 pm
    Permalink

    Really enjoyed this post, how can I make is so that I get an update sent in an email every time you write a new update?

    Reply
  • September 29, 2020 at 11:32 am
    Permalink

    You actually make it appear really easy with your presentation but I find this matter to be actually one thing which I feel I would by no means understand. It seems too complicated and very wide for me. I am taking a look forward in your subsequent publish, I抣l try to get the hold of it!

    Reply
  • September 29, 2020 at 6:31 pm
    Permalink

    That’s actually well thought out. Would it be ok to pose one or two questions? Because..I can think of some other nuances that contradict this.

    Reply
  • November 17, 2020 at 2:02 am
    Permalink

    Write more, thats all I have to say. Literally,
    it seems as though you relied on the video to make your point.
    You obviously know what youre talking about, why waste your
    intelligence on just posting videos to your
    site when you could be giving us something informative to read?

    Reply
  • November 22, 2020 at 12:56 am
    Permalink

    I’m really enjoying the design and layout of your blog.
    It’s a very easy on the eyes which makes it much more enjoyable for me to come
    here and visit more often. Did you hire out a designer to create your theme?
    Excellent work!

    Reply
  • November 22, 2020 at 3:41 am
    Permalink

    Yesterday, while I was at work, my cousin stole my iPad and tested to see if it can survive a forty
    foot drop, just so she can be a youtube sensation. My iPad is now broken and she
    has 83 views. I know this is totally off topic but I had to share it with someone!

    Reply
  • November 22, 2020 at 4:17 am
    Permalink

    Thank you a lot for sharing this with all folks you
    actually know what you’re talking approximately!
    Bookmarked. Kindly also visit my website =). We can have
    a hyperlink exchange agreement among us

    Reply
  • November 22, 2020 at 4:24 am
    Permalink

    Sweet blog! I found it while surfing around on Yahoo News.
    Do you have any suggestions on how to get listed in Yahoo News?
    I’ve been trying for a while but I never seem to get there!
    Cheers

    Reply
  • November 27, 2020 at 11:50 am
    Permalink

    I have read so many articles concerning the blogger lovers except
    this paragraph is really a nice piece of writing, keep it
    up.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *