Alex Ross biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Alex Ross is an Australian cricketer who spent his most of early life in Christchurch, New Zealand because his father Ashley Ross was a cricket coach there. He was born on 17 April 1992 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. His nick name is Sweepologist.

He is a right hande batsman and right arm off break bowler. He play as a middle order batsman in Big Bash League and other Australian domestic teams.

Alex Ross batting

Personal Information

Name

Alexander Ian Ross

NickName

Alex, Sweepologist

Date of Birth

17 April 1992

Current Age

28 Years

Team

Australia domestic

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Language

English

Education

St Peter’s College, Australia

Religion

Christian

Caste

Ross

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

75 Kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Middle-order batsman

Coach or Mentor

Ashley Ross (Father)

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Australian Capital Territory Under-17s,-19s
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Eastlake
  • Jamaica Tallawahs
  • Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
  • South Australia
  • South Australia Under-23s
  • Sydney Thunder

Test Cap Number

Did not play yet

ODI Cap Number

Did not play yet

T20 Cap Number

Did not play yet

Test Debut

Did not play yet

ODI Debut

Did not play yet

T20 Debut

Did not play yet

Alex Ross Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Ashley Ross (Worked as a cricket coach)

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.