Andile Phehlukwayo biography, age, height, wife, etc.

Andile Phehlukwayo is a South African cricketer. He was born 3 March 1996 in Durban, Kwa-Zulu Natal, South Africa. He studied at Glenwood High School, Durban, South Africa.

Andile Phehlukwayo is a left handed batsman and right arm fast medium bowler. He play as an all rounder in South African cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Andile Lucky Phehlukwayo

NickName

Andy

Date of Birth

3 March 1996

Current Age

24 Years

Team

South Africa

Current City

Durban, Kwa-Zulu Natal, South Africa

Country

South Africa

Citizenship

South Africa

Birth Place

Durban, Kwa-Zulu Natal, South Africa

Language

English

Education

Glenwood High School, Durban, South Africa

Religion

Christian

Caste

Phehlukwayo

Height

In feet: 5 feet 9 inches

Centimeters: 175 cm

Meters: 1.75 m

Inches: 69 inches

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket and Table Tennis

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

3

Major Teams

  • South Africa
  • Dolphins
  • KwaZulu-Natal
  • KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s
  • South Africa A
  • South Africa Under-19s

Test Cap Number

333

ODI Cap Number

118

T20 Cap Number

68

Test Debut

28 September 2017 vs Bangladesh

ODI Debut

25 September 2016 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

20 January 2017 vs Sri Lanka

Andile Phehlukwayo Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Khanya May Apelgren

Parents

Father: Thando Phehlukwayo

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Andile Phehlukwayo batting

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.