Andrew Balbirnie biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Advertisement

Andrew Balbirnie is a cricketer from Ireland cricket team. He was born on 28 December 1990 in Dublin, Ireland. He is a Right-handed batsman and Right-arm off break bowler.  Andrew Balbirnie play as a Batsman in Ireland cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Andrew Balbirnie

NickName

Andy

Date of Birth

28 December 1990

Current Age

29 Years

Team

Ireland

Current City

Dublin, Ireland

Country

Ireland

Citizenship

Ireland

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

St Andrew’s College, Dublin

Religion

N/A

Caste

Balbirnie

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 Inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 5 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

63

Major Teams

  • Ireland
  • Cardiff MCCU
  • Ireland A, Under-13s, 15s, 17s, and 19s
  • Leinster Lightning
  • Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
  • Middlesex
  • Middlesex 2nd XI

Test Cap Number

1

ODI Cap Number

35

T20 Cap Number

35

Test Debut

11 May 2018 vs Pakistan

ODI Debut

5 July 2010 vs Scotland

T20 Debut

19 June 2015 vs Scotland

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Andrew Balbirnie batting 135 runs

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *