Anya Shrubsole biography, age, height, husband, family, etc.

Anya Shrubsole is a England cricketer. She was born on 7 December 1991 in Bath, Somerset, England. She is a right handed batsman and right arm medium bowler. In England cricket team she play as a bowler. She studied in St Stephen’s Primary School and later Hayesfield Girls School.

Anya Shrubsole bowling

Personal Information

Name

Anya Shrubsole

NickName

Hoof

Date of Birth

7 December 1991

Current Age

29 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

England

Current City

Bath, Somerset, England

Birth Place

Bath, Somerset, England

Language

English

Education

  • St Stephen’s Primary School
  • Hayesfield Girls School

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 165 cm

Meters: 1.65 m

Inches: 65 inches

Weight

60 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

41

Major Teams

  • England Women
  • Rubies
  • Somerset Women

Test Cap Number

151

ODI Cap Number

112

T20 Cap Number

22

Test Debut

11 October 2013 vs Australia

ODI Debut

14 August 2008 vs South Africa

T20 Debut

23 August 2008 vs South Africa

Anya Shrubsole Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Ian Shrubsole

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: ‎L Shrubsole

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.