Axar Patel biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Axar Patel is an Indian cricketer. He was born on 20 January 1994 in Nadiad, Gujarat, India. He is a left handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. In Indian cricket team he play as an all rounder. He is also known as Akshar Patel.

Axar Patel batting

Personal Information

Name

Axar Rajeshbhai Patel

NickName

Bapu

Date of Birth

20 January 1994

Current Age

27 Years

Team

India

Country

India

Citizenship

Indian

Current City

Nadiad, Gujarat, India

Language

Hindi

Education

College: Dharmsinh Desai University, Nadiad, Gujarat

Qualification: Engineering Dropout

Religion

Hindi

Caste

Patel

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Swimming

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

  • Dinesh Nanavati
  • V Venkatram
  • Mukund Parmar

Jersey / Shirt Number

20

Major Teams

  • India
  • Delhi Capitals
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Durham
  • Gujarat
  • India A, India B, India C, India Red
  • India Under-23s,
  • Kings XI Punjab
  • Mumbai Indians
  • West Zone

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

202

T20 Cap Number

53

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

15 June 2014 vs Bangladesh

T20 Debut

17 July 2015 vs Zimbabwe

Axar Patel Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Rajesh Patel

Mother: Pritiben Patel

Siblings

Brothers: Sanship Patel

Sisters: Shivangi Patel

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Yuvraj Singh and Harbhajan Singh

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

Ranveer Singh

Actress

Deepika Padukone

Singer

Yo Yo Honey Singh

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.