Azam Khan biography, batting, father, age, height, etc.

Advertisement

Azam Khan is a Pakistani cricketer. He first time selected in Pakistan Superleague 2020 in the Quetta Gladiator team. In his debut match, he performs very well. He made 59 runs in a Pressure match against Islamabad United.

Azam Khan is the son of former cricketer and Captain Moin Khan. Some people criticize him due to his overweight body but he proves in his first match that he is a good T20 batsman.

He was born on 10 August 1998 in Karachi Sindh. His current age is 21 years. He is a part of Quetta Gladiator in PSL 2020. His shirt no is 45.

Personal Information

Name

Azam Khan

NickName

Aazu, Babloo

Date of Birth

10 August 1998

Current Age

21 years

Team

Pakistan

Current City

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Birth Place

Karachi, Sindh

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 Inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m 

Inches: 68 Inches

Weight

90 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Music

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

No

Role in Team

Wicket Keeper batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

45

Major Teams

  • Quetta Gladiators
  • Pakistan Television

Test Cap Number

Not Played yet.

ODI Cap Number

Not Played yet.

T20 Cap Number

Advertisement

Not Played yet.

Test Debut

Not Played yet.

ODI Debut

Not Played yet.

T20 Debut

Not Played yet.

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Moin Khan (Former Pakistani Cricketer)

Mother: Tasneem Khan

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Sports

Actor

N/A

Actress

Mahira Khan

Movie

Bol

Food

Everything

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

Holiday Destination

Every Place with friends

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Azam Khan Batting

Follow Us

Advertisement

3 thoughts on “Azam Khan biography, batting, father, age, height, etc.

  • May 9, 2020 at 1:52 pm
    Permalink

    лебедки ручные рычажные мтм

    Созданная нами предприятие Новочеркасск – сегодня это ведущий поставщик
    промышленного оборудования.
    Можно купить в Каменск-Уральскийнемало решений для такелажного и подъемного, промышленного и складского, а также весового и гидравлического промышленного оборудования, в том числе тали ручные рычажные,тали ручные червячные передвижные взрывобезопасные,домкраты гидравлические телескопические,канаты для лебедок mtm,балки концевые подвесные,тележки гидравлические с электропередвижением,тележки для балок подвесных концевых холостые,весы крановые электронные.
    Мы являемся производителем непростых решений для индустриального парка оборудования.
    Мы высококлассная организация по выпуску промышленного оснащения с более чем 6-летним навыком работы.
    Интернет магазин грузоподъемного парка оборудования выходит за пределы интернет-реализации и товаров по дисконтной цене, наша фирма может оказать консультации и дополнительно предоставить специализированные услуги на заказ.
    На вебсайте мы стремимся предоставить нашим клиентам “универсальный он-лайн магазин” в пользу всех ваших надобностей в промышленном и складском оборудование. Мы стремимся предоставить особо высококонкурентные стоимость товаров в индустрии, оптимизируя при этом превосходнейшее обслуживание покупателей.

    Reply
  • May 12, 2020 at 3:05 pm
    Permalink

    Furniture online store
    Come in outstanding store in Jefferson Park production for office and home use and cafe! presents over 12000 appointment furniture and goods for a country house and apartments or restaurant. Natural rattan , are used for the purposes of production our branded products , possesses strength and wear resistance, wonderful external data. All furniture processed special compounds, due to which their surface does not absorb water, stable to extremes ambient temperature air and exposure of the sun. Vya our furniture excellent retains its functions even in restaurant in open spaces . In the presented online catalog you offered photos furniture for dining room, hall, bedroom, children’s room , as well as intended for organization of storage area – dressers and cabinets, cabinets and others . In our store in Fairfax you can buy everything for any your home not expensive . We invite client come to store , holding in Westwood what cares about its shopper.

    Reply
  • May 15, 2020 at 11:39 pm
    Permalink

    Фундамент финская плита

    Создание дома вашей мечты – это оригинальная возможность, спланировать и претворить в жизнь нечто воистину уникальное во всех отношениях. Возведение фундамента – это в целом первоначальная модель ремонта, в процессе которой домик строится. При расчете замена фундамента под старым деревянным домом цена предусматривается весьма много факторов. Средняясумма возведения домов фундамента составляет приблизительно от 10$ за кв.метр . Погреб сможет умножить итоговую стоимость каждого объекта недвижимости, предоставляя необходимое помещение ради организации хранения и порой рабочее пространство. Наша профессиональная команда по конструированию и возведенью фундамент под памятник на кладбище цена может помочь выстроить жилище, о котором вы всегда мечтали. От начала до конца наша специализированная компания в Череповец позаботимся о всех без исключения процессах, чтобы заказчику не довелось тревожиться о деталях. Специализированная международная компания в Киселевск несет юридическую ответственность за проект, а не вы, именно поэтому организация в Борисоглебск имеют интерес в том, затем чтобы довести до конца строительство коттеджа быстрее и эффективнее. Узнайте о сваи винтовые для фундамента цены в вытегре у спспециалистовециалистов корпорации.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *