Ben Stokes biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Ben Stokes is a New Zealand born England cricketer. He was born on 4 June 1991 in Christchurch, New Zealand. Now he is a British citizen and a part of England national cricket team.

Ben Stokes is a Left-handed batsman and Right-arm fast-medium bowler. He play as an All-rounder in England cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Benjamin Andrew Stokes

NickName

Ben, Stokesy

Date of Birth

4 June 1991

Current Age

29 Years

Team

England

Current City

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Birth Place

Christchurch, New Zealand

Language

English

Education

Cockermouth School

Religion

Christian

Caste

Stokes

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 Million dollars Approx

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Listening to music, driving

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

55, 59, 67

Major Teams

  • England
  • Durham
  • Durham 2nd XI
  • England Development Programme Under-19s
  • England Lions
  • Canterbury
  • England Performance Programme
  • England Performance Programme XI
  • Rising Pune Supergiant
  • England Under-19s
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Rajasthan Royals

Test Cap Number

658

ODI Cap Number

221

T20 Cap Number

58

Test Debut

5 December 2013 vs Australia

ODI Debut

25 August 2011 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

23 September 2011 vs West Indies

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Clare Ratcliffe

Parents

Father: Gerard Stokes

Mother: Deb Stokes

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: Layton Stokes

Daughter: Libby Stokes

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Kevin Pietersen, Dale Steyn

Cricket Shot

Pull Shot

Sports

Cricket, Football

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

Omelette

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Ben Stokes batting

Follow Us

3 thoughts on “Ben Stokes biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

  • November 4, 2020 at 12:08 pm
    Permalink

    I simply want to mention I am just beginner to weblog and actually enjoyed this blog. Probably I’m likely to bookmark your site . You certainly have amazing stories. Thank you for sharing your webpage.

    Reply
  • November 10, 2020 at 3:15 pm
    Permalink

    When someone writes an article he/she retains theidea of a user in his/her brain that how a user can be aware of it.Thus that’s why this article is outstdanding. Thanks!

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *