Benny Howell biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Benny Howell is an England cricketer. He was born on 5 October 1988 in Bordeaux, France.  Now he lives in England.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm medium fast bowler. He play as an all rounder in England domestic teams and T20 Leagues.

Benny Howell batting

Personal Information

Name

Benny Alexander Cameron Howell

NickName

Growler, Trowell

Date of Birth

5 October 1988

Current Age

32 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

N/A

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

The Oratory School in Berkshire

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

80 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium-fast

Role in Team

All rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

13

Major Teams

  • Gloucestershire
  • Gloucestershire 2nd XI
  • Hampshire
  • Hampshire 2nd XI
  • Khulna Titans
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Unicorns

Test Cap Number

Did not play yet

ODI Cap Number

Did not play yet

T20 Cap Number

Did not play yet

Test Debut

Did not play yet

ODI Debut

Did not play yet

T20 Debut

Did not play yet

Benny Howell Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Benny Howell bowling

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.