Cameron Bancroft biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Cameron Bancroft is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 19 November 1992 in Attadale, Western Australia. His height is approx 6 feet.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. He play as a wicket keeper and opening batsman in Australian cricket team and also in Big Bash League.

Cameron Bancroft batting

Personal Information

Name

Cameron Timothy Bancroft

NickName

Cam, Bangers

Date of Birth

19 November 1992

Current Age

28 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Attadale, Western Australia

Language

English

Education

School Aquinas College, Perth, Western Australia

Religion

Christian

Caste

Bancroft

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

75 Kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Playing Golf

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Opening batsman and wicket-keeper

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Australia Under-19s
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Western Australia
  • Western Australia Under-23s

Test Cap Number

451

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

79

Test Debut

23 November 2017 vs England

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

31 January 2016 vs India

Cameron Bancroft Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Caity Paris (Sales Assistant at Kookai)

Parents

Father: Frank Bancroft

Mother: Linda Bancroft

Siblings

Brothers: Hayden Bancroft (Golfer), Justin Bancroft (Tennis Player)

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

Non-Vegetarian

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.