Cephas Zhuwao biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Cephas Zhuwao is a Zimbabwean cricketer. He was born on 15 December 1984 in Harare, Zimbabwe. He is a left handed batsman and left arm spin bowler. In Zimbabwean team he play as a bowler.

Personal Information

Name

Cephas Zhuwao

NickName

Mayor

Date of Birth

15 December 1984

Current Age

36 Years

Team

Zimbabwe

Country

Zimbabwe

Citizenship

Zimbabwean

Current City

Harare, Zimbabwe

Birth Place

Harare, Zimbabwe

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m

Inches: 68 inches

Weight

85 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Left arm spin

Role in Team

All rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Zimbabwe
  • Mashonaland
  • Mashonaland Eagles
  • Northerns Zimbabwe
  • Zimbabwe A

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

100

T20 Cap Number

18

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

17 October 2008 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

11 October 2008 vs Canada

Cephas Zhuwao Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.