Charlotte Dean biography, height, age, husband, family, etc.

Charlotte Dean is an English cricketer. She was born on 22 December 2000 in Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, England. She is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler.

Her father Steven Dean was also a cricketer who introduced her in cricketer. She got 5 wicket in her debut match. She play as an all rounder in England domestic teams.

Personal Information

Name

Charlotte Ellen Dean

NickName

Charllie

Date of Birth

22 December 2000

Current Age

20 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, England

Birth Place

Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, England

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 165 cm

Meters: 1.65 m

Inches: 65 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm off break

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Hampshire Women
  • London Spirit (Women)
  • Southern Vipers

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Charlotte Dean Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.