D Arcy Short biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

D Arcy Short is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 9 August 1990 in Katherine, Northern Territory, Australia. His height is approx 5 feet 11 inches.

He is a left handed batsman and left arm unorthodox bowler. He play as an all rounder in Australian national cricket team.

D Arcy Short bowling

Personal Information

Name

D Arcy John Matthew Short

NickName

Shorty

Date of Birth

9 August 1990

Current Age

30 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australia domestic

Current City

Katherine, Northern Territory, Australia

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

  • School: Kormilda College Darwin, Northern Territory
  • College/University: Kormilda College Darwin, Northern Territory
  • Qualification: Graduate

Religion

Christian

Caste

Short

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 inches

Weight

75 Kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Golfing, Fishing, Driving, Watching AFL (American Football League)

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Left-arm unorthodox spin

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

Justin Langer and Jeff Cook

Jersey / Shirt Number

23

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Hobart Hurricanes
  • Northern Territory
  • Northern Territory Under-19s
  • Rajasthan Royals
  • St Lucia Stars
  • Western Australia

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

177

T20 Cap Number

90

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

16 June 2018 vs England

T20 Debut

3 February 2018 vs New Zealand

D Arcy Short Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Gem Broadwood (Personal Trainer)

Parents

Father: Lachlan Short

Mother: Cindy Short

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Andrew Symonds

Cricket Shot/Ball

Pull shot

Sports

Cricket

Actor

Robert Downey Jr. and Ben Stiller

Actress

N/A

Comedian

Russell Peters

Food

Non-Vegetarian, Ribs

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

Maldives

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

D Arcy Short batting

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.