Daniel Christian biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Daniel Christian is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 4 May 1983 in Narrandera, New South Wales, Australia. He is a very good hard hitter batsman. His height is approx 6 feet.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm fast medium bowler. He play as an All rounder in Australian national cricket teams and in many other leagues.

Daniel Christian best sixes

Personal Information

Name

Daniel Trevor Christian

NickName

Siri

Date of Birth

4 May 1983

Current Age

37 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Birth Place

Narrandera, New South Wales, Australia

Language

English

Education

St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown, Sydney

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

75 Kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket and Rugby

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

54

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Barbados Tridents
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Deccan Chargers
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Hobart Hurricanes
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Middlesex
  • Middlesex 2nd XI
  • Multan Sultans
  • New South Wales
  • Rising Pune Supergiant
  • Royal Challengers Bangalore
  • South Australia
  • Sydney Sixers
  • Trinbago Knight Riders
  • Victoria

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

191

T20 Cap Number

44

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

5 February 2012 vs India

T20 Debut

23 February 2010 vs West Indies

Daniel Christian Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Deanna Atsalas

Parents

Father: Clem Christian (Former Rugby Player)

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Daniel Christian fifty in 15 balls

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.