Danny Briggs biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Danny Briggs is an England cricketer. He was born on 30 April 1991 in Newport, Isle of Wight, England. His nickname is Briggsy and his height is 6 feet.

He is a right handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. He play as a bowler in England cricket team. His wife name is Lisney.

Danny Briggs bowling

Personal Information

Name

Danny Richard Briggs

NickName

Danny, Briggsy

Date of Birth

30 April 1991

Current Age

29 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Newport, Isle of Wight, England

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Bowling

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

54

Major Teams

  • England
  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Berkshire
  • England Lions
  • England Under-19s
  • Hampshire
  • Hampshire 2nd XI
  • Sussex

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

225

T20 Cap Number

60

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

21 February 2012 vs Pakistan

T20 Debut

12 September 2012 vs South Africa

Danny Briggs Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Linsey

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.