David Payne biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

David Payne is an English cricketer. He was born on 15 February 1991 in Poole, Dorset, England. He is a right handed batsman and left arm fast medium bowler. In England cricket team he play as a bowler.

Video

Personal Information

Name

David Alan Payne

NickName

Sid

Date of Birth

15 February 1991

Current Age

30 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Poole, Dorset, England

Birth Place

Poole, Dorset, England

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Left arm fast medium

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • England
  • Gloucestershire
  • Welsh Fire
  • England Development XI
  • England Under-19s
  • Gloucestershire 2nd XI

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

David Payne Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.