David Warner biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

David Warner is an Australian international cricketer and a former captain of the Australian Cricket team in limited over cricket. He is a left-handed batsman and has a great batting talent. 

David Warner plays in all formats of cricket as an opener for an Australian cricket team. He is the first Australian cricketer who is selected in the Australian national cricket team without a first-class cricket experience. He is a dangerous batsman for bowlers in opening overs.

David Warner is the most successful batsman in IPL. He made a big record in IPL. Some records of Warner in IPL are given below.

  • David Warner¬†holds the records for the most runs by an overseas player in IPL
  • Most Fifties in IPL.
  • Highest individual score by a captain (126).

Personal Information

Name

David Andrew Warner

NickName

Lloyd, The Reverend, Bull

Date of Birth

27 October 1986

Current Age

33 years

Team

Australia

Current City

Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 cm

Inches: 67 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Brown

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

23 Million dollars

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm leg-break

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

Opening batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

31

Major Teams

  • New South Wales
  • Durham
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Middlesex
  • Sydney Thunders
  • Sydney Sixer
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • St Lucia Stars
  • Sylhet Sixer

Test Cap Number

426

ODI Cap Number

Advertisement

170

T20 Cap Number

32

Test Debut

1 December 2011 vs New Zealand

ODI Debut

18 January 2009 vs South Africa

T20 Debut

11 January 2009 vs South Africa

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Candice Warner

Parents

Father: Howard Warner

Mother: Lorraine Warner

Siblings

Brothers: Steven Warner

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: Ivy Mae Warner, Indy Rae Warner, Isla Rose Warner

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

N/A

Actor

N/A

Actress

Jennifer Aniston

Movie

Top Gun

Food

Briyani

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Australian Test Player of the year in 2016
  • Australian ODI Player of the year in 2017 and 2018.
  • Bradman Young cricketer of the year in 2012.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *