Dawid Malan Biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Advertisement

Dawid Malan is an England cricketer. He was born on 3 September 1987  in Roehampton, Greater London.

HE is a Left-handed batsman and Right-arm leg break bowler and He play as batsman in England cricket team.

His father Dawid Johannes Malan (father and son names are same) is a former cricketer and brother Charl Malan is also a cricketer.

Personal Information

Name

Dawid Johannes Malan

NickName

AC

Date of Birth

3 September 1987

Current Age

32 Years

Team

England

Current City

Roehampton, Greater London

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Birth Place

Roehampton, Greater London

Language

English

Education

Paarl Boys High School; UNISA

Religion

N/A

Caste

Malan

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 Inches

Weight

80 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 5 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Exercise, Practice, Travelling

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm leg break

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

29

Major Teams

  • England
  • Boland
  • Comilla Warriors
  • England Lions
  • Islamabad United
  • Marylebone Cricket Club
  • Middlesex
  • Middlesex 2nd XI
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club

Test Cap Number

677

ODI Cap Number

254

T20 Cap Number

81

Test Debut

27 July 2017 vs South Africa

ODI Debut

3 May 2019 vs Ireland

T20 Debut

25 June 2017 vs South Africa

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Advertisement

N/A

Parents

Father: Dawid Johannes Malan

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Charl Christiaan Malan

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Dawid Malan Hits 78 Off 44 Balls On Debut vs South Africa 2017

Follow Us

Advertisement

One thought on “Dawid Malan Biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *