Dhruv Jurel biography, family, height, age, etc.

Dhruv Jurel is an Indian Under-19 cricketer. He was born in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India on 21 January 2001. Dhruv Jurel is wicket-keeper batsman and bat in middle order. He was also a part of Under-19 world cup 2020.

Personal Information

Name

Dhruv Jurel

NickName

DC Jurel

Date of Birth

21 January 2001

Current Age

19 years

Team

Current City

Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Country

India

Citizenship

India

Language

Hindi

Education

N/A

Religion

Hindu

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 Inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 m 

Inches: 67 Inches

Weight

65 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

N/A

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

No

Role in Team

Wicket Keeper

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

32, 21

Major Teams

India Under-19 cricket team

Test Cap Number

Not played yet.

ODI Cap Number

Not played yet.

T20 Cap Number

Not played yet.

Test Debut

Not played yet.

ODI Debut

Not played yet.

T20 Debut

Not played yet.

Dhruv Jurel Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Unmarried

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Neeru Jurel

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

MS Dhoni

Shot

Pull Shot

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *