Elyse Villani biography, age, height, husband, etc.

Elyse Villani is a Australian cricketer. She was born on 6 October 1989 in Melbourne, Victoria. She is a right handed bats woman and Right-arm fast-medium bowler. Elyse Villani play as a Top-order batsman in Australian domestic teams.

Personal Information

Name

Elyse Jayne Villani

NickName

Junior

Date of Birth

6 October 1989

Current Age

31 Years

Team

Australian domestic

Current City

Perth, Western Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

Villani

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 Inches

Centimeters: 172 cm

Meters: 1.72 m

Inches: 68 Inches

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Short Hairs

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

Top-order Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Victoria
  • Staffordshire
  • Northern Districts
  • Western Australia
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Melbourne

Test Cap Number

167

ODI Cap Number

126

T20 Cap Number

27

Test Debut

10 January 2014 vs England

ODI Debut

19 January 2014 vs England

T20 Debut

3 June 2009 vs New Zealand

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.