Greg Hay biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Greg Hay is a Kiwi cricketer. He was born on 14 July 1984 in Rotorua, New Zealand. His shirt number is 24. He is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. He play as a batsman in New Zealand domestic teams.

Personal Information

Name

Gregory Robert Hay

NickName

Haysie

Date of Birth

14 July 1984

Current Age

37 Years

Team

New Zealand

Country

New Zealand

Citizenship

New Zealand

Current City

Rotorua, New Zealand

Birth Place

Rotorua, New Zealand

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 9 inches

Centimeters: 175 cm

Meters: 1.75 m

Inches: 69 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Brown

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm off break

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

24

Major Teams

  • Central Districts
  • New Zealand XI

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

First Class Debut

21 November 2006 Central Districts vs Wellington

List A Debut

23 December 2006 Central Districts vs Wellington

Greg Hay Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.