Haris Sohail biography, wife, family, age, height, Stats, etc.

Advertisement

Haris Sohail is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born in Sialkot, Punjab, Pakistan in January 1989. He is a talented left-handed batsman and also a spin bowler. Haris Sohail started his international career with an ODI match on 19 July 2013 vs West Indies.

Personal Information

Name

Haris Sohail

NickName

Harry

Date of Birth

9 January 1989

Current Age

31 years

Team

Pakistan

Current City

Sialkot, Punjab

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Birth Place

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 inches

Weight

72 Kg Approx 

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

N/A

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

89

Major Teams

  • ZTBL
  • Sialkot cricket team
  • Sialkot Stallions
  • Khulna Royal Bengals
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Lahore Qalandars
  • Balochistan

Test Cap Number

229

ODI Cap Number

192

T20 Cap Number

54

Test Debut

28 September 2017 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

19 July 2013 vs West Indies

T20 Debut

28 July 2013 vs West Indies

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Momina Haris

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Haris Sohail Century vs Australia

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *