Haseeb Hameed biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Haseeb Hameed is an English cricketer. He was born on 17 January 1997 in Bolton, Greater Manchester, England. His parents belongs to India.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm leg break bowler. He play as an opening batsman in England cricket team. Haseeb was awarded the Best at Sport award at the British Muslim Awards in 2017.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Haseeb Hameed

NickName

  • Baby Boycott
  • Bolton Blocker

Date of Birth

17 January 1997

Current Age

24 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Manchester, England

Birth Place

Manchester, England

Language

English

Education

Bolton School

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 165 cm

Meters: 1.65 m

Inches: 65 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Cricket
  • Watching movies

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

 Right arm leg break

Role in Team

Opening batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • England
  • Lancashire
  • England U19
  • England Lions
  • Nottinghamshire
  • County Select XI

Test Cap Number

674

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

9 November 2016 vs India

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Are You a Football Lover    CLICK HERE

Haseeb Hameed Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Ismail Hameed

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Safwaan Hameed and Nuaman

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Best at Sport award at the British Muslim Awards in 2017.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.