Iftikhar Ahmed biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Iftikhar Ahmed is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born on 3 September 1990 in Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan. Iftikhar Ahmed is a right handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. He play as a batting all rounder in Pakistan cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Iftikhar Ahmed

NickName

Iffi

Date of Birth

3 September 1990

Current Age

30 Years

Team

Current City

Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistani

Birth Place

Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 5 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Batting All rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

95

Major Teams

  • Pakistan
  • Islamabad United
  • Karachi Kings
  • Khyber-Pakhtunkhwa Fighters
  • North West Frontier Province
  • Pakistan A
  • Pakistan Cricket Board Patron’s XI
  • Peshawar, Peshawar Panthers,
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Punjab (Pakistan)
  • Sindh
  • Sui Gas Corporation of Pakistan
  • Water and Power Development Authority

Test Cap Number

221

ODI Cap Number

207

T20 Cap Number

69

Test Debut

11 August 2016 vs England

ODI Debut

13 November 2015 vs England

T20 Debut

4 March 2016 vs Sri Lanka

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Iftikhar Ahmed 64 runs of 36 ball vs Australia

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.