Imad Wasim biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Imad Wasim is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born on 18 December 1988 in Swansea, Wales. He is a left handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler.

Imad Wasim family moved to Pakistan when he was only 2 years old. His father name is Syed Wasim Haider who worked in UK as an Engineer. He married with Saniya Ashfaq in August 2009 at Faisal Mosque Islamabad. He play as an all rounder in Pakistan cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Syed Imad Wasim Haider

NickName

Maddy

Date of Birth

18 December 1988

Current Age

31 Years

Team

Pakistan

Current City

Islamabad

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistani

Birth Place

Swansea, Wales

Language

Urdu English

Education

Fsc from Model College

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet 2 Inches

Centimeters: 187 cm

Meters: 1.87 m

Inches: 74 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Travelling, Exercise

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

9

Major Teams

  • Pakistan
  • Abu Dhabi United
  • Barbados Tridents
  • Barisal Bulls
  • Chattogram Challengers
  • Comilla Victorians
  • FATA Region
  • Federal Areas Leopards
  • Islamabad, Islamabad Leopards, Islamabad Region
  • Jamaica Tallawahs
  • Karachi Kings
  • Maratha Arabians
  • Nottinghamshire
  • Pakistan Cricket Academy, Pakistan Under-19s
  • Punjab Badshahs
  • Sindh

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

204

T20 Cap Number

62

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

23 July 2015 vs Sri Lanka

T20 Debut

24 May 2015 vs Zimbabwe

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Saniya Ashfaq

Parents

Father: Syed Wasim Haider

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: 1 Brother

Sisters: Rija

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Imad Wasim batting

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.