James Anderson biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Advertisement

James Anderson is an England cricketer. He was born on 30 July 1982 in Burnley, Lancashire, England. James Anderson is a Left-handed batsman and Right-arm fast-medium Bowler.

Personal Information

Name

James Michael Anderson

NickName

Jimmy, The Burnley Lara Daisy, The Burnley Express, The King of Swing,

Date of Birth

30 July 1982

Current Age

37 Years

Team

Current City

Burnley, Lancashire, England

Country

England

Citizenship

England

Language

English

Education

St Theodore’s RC High School, St Theodore’s RC Sixth Form Centre – Burnley

Religion

Christian

Caste

Anderson

Height

In feet: 6 feet 2 inches

Centimeters: 188 cm

Meters: 1.88 m

Inches: 74 inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

10 Million dollars Approx

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Playing Golf & Tennis, Fashion Designing

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

9, 36

Major Teams

  • England
  • Auckland
  • England Under-19s
  • Lancashire
  • Lancashire Cricket Board

Test Cap Number

613

ODI Cap Number

172

T20 Cap Number

21

Test Debut

22 May 2003 vs Zimbabwe

ODI Debut

15 December 2002 vs Australia

T20 Debut

9 January 2007 vs Australia

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Advertisement

Daniella Lloyd

Parents

Father: Michael Anderson

Mother: Catherine Anderson

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: Lola Rose, Ruby Luxe

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

Maldives, Tahiti

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Jimmy Takes 10-45 at Headingley

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *