Jason Sangha biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Jason Sangha is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 8 September 1999 in Randwick, New South Wales, Australia. His local cricket club is Randwick Petersham.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm leg break bowler. In Australian domestic teams and in Big Bash League he play as a batsman.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Jason Jaskirat Singh Sangha

NickName

Super Sanga

Date of Birth

8 September 1999

Current Age

22 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Randwick, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Place

Randwick, New South Wales, Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Sikhism

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 183 cm

Meters: 1.83 m

Inches: 72 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm leg break

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Cricket Australia XI
  • Prime Ministers XI
  • Australia U19
  • New South Wales
  • Sydney Thunder

Local Club

Randwick Petersham

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Jason Sangha Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.