Jess Duffin biography, height, age, husband, family, etc.

Jess Duffin is an Australian cricketer. She was born on 27 June 1989 in Williamstown, Victoria, Australia. Her height is approx 162 cm and shirt number is 27.

She is a right handed batswoman and right arm leg spin bowler. She play as a batswoman and occasional wicket keeper batsman.

Personal Information

Name

Jessica Evelyn Cameron

NickName

  • Soggy
  • Sog
  • Camo
  • Duff

Date of Birth

27 June 1989

Current Age

32 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Williamstown, Victoria, Australia

Birth Place

Williamstown, Victoria, Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 4 inches

Centimeters: 162 cm

Meters: 1.62 m

Inches: 64 inches

Weight

65 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Jhye Richardson biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.
Caleb Jewell biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.
Tanveer Sangha biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm leg spin

Role in Team

  • Batter
  • Occasional wicket keeper

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

27

Major Teams

  • Victoria
  • Western Fury
  • Melbourne Stars
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Queensland Fire

Junior club

Werribee CC

Test Cap Number

159

ODI Cap Number

113

T20 Cap Number

23

Test Debut

22 January 2011 vs England

ODI Debut

1 February 2009 vs New Zealand

T20 Debut

15 February 2009 vs New Zealand

Jess Duffin Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Tanveer Sangha biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.
Clint Hinchliffe biography
Georgia Voll biography

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *