Joanne Gardner biography, height, age, husband, family, etc.

Joanne Gardner is an English cricketer. She was born on 25 March 1997 in Newport, Isle of Wight, England. She is a right handed batsman and right arm medium bowler. In England domestic teams she play as a all rounder.

Personal Information

Name

Joanne Lynda Gardner

NickName

Jo Gardner

Date of Birth

25 March 1997

Current Age

24 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

British

Current City

Newport, Isle of Wight, England

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 165 cm

Meters: 1.65 m

Inches: 65 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Brown

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right handed

Bowling

Right arm medium

Role in Team

All rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Northamptonshire Women
  • Oval Invincibles (Women)

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Joanne Gardner Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.