Jon Holland biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Jon Holland is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 29 May 1987 in Sandringham, Victoria, Australia. His nick name is Dutchy and his height is approx 5 feet 11 inches.

He is a right handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. He play as a bowler in Australian national cricket team and in Big Bash Leauge.

Jon Holland bowling

Personal Information

Name

Jonathan Mark Holland

NickName

Holland, Dutchy

Date of Birth

29 May 1987

Current Age

33 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Sandringham, Victoria, Australia

Birth Place

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 inches

Centimeters: 181 cm

Meters: 1.81 m

Inches: 71 inches

Weight

80 Kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Australia A
  • Australia Under-19s
  • Australian Institute of Sports
  • Carlton
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Victoria
  • Victoria Second XI

Test Cap Number

444

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

4 August 2016 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Jon Holland Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.