Josh Hazlewood biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Josh Hazlewood is a an Australian cricketer. He was born on 8 January 1991 in Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia. He is a left handed batsman and right arm fast medium bowler. Josh Hazlewood is a tall and talented fast bowler. His height is approx 6 feet 5 inches.

Personal Information

Name

Josh Reginald Hazlewood

NickName

Bullet, Hoff, Bendemeer

Date of Birth

8 January 1991

Current Age

30 Years

Team

Australia

Current City

Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

Hazlewood

Height

In feet: 6 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 196 cm

Meters: 1.96 m

Inches: 77 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Listening to Music, Watching Sitcoms, Cooking

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast-medium

Bowling Average Speed

136.6 kmph

Fastest bowl

146.6 kmph

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

Mick Shelton

Jersey / Shirt Number

38

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • AJ Finch’s XI
  • Australia A
  • Australia Under-19s
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Australian Institute of Sport
  • Brad Haddin XII
  • Chennai Super Kings
  • Mumbai Indians
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales Country, New South Wales Second XI, New South Wales Under-17s-19s-23s
  • PJ Cummins XI
  • St George
  • Sydney Sixers

Test Cap Number

440

ODI Cap Number

183

T20 Cap Number

62

Test Debut

17 December 2014 vs India

ODI Debut

22 June 2010 vs England

T20 Debut

13 February 2013 vs West Indies

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Cherina Murphy-Christian

Parents

Father: Trevor Hazlewood

Mother: Anne

Siblings

Brothers: Aaron

Sisters: Cassey Hilier

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Glenn McGrath

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Singer

Jimmy Barnes

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Josh Hazlewood bowling

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.