Kagiso Rabada biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Kagiso Rabada is a South African cricketer. He was born on 25 May 1995 in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa. His height is approx 185 cm.

He is a left handed batsman and right arm fast medium bowler. He play as a bowler in South African national cricket team.

His father is a doctor and his mother is a lawyer. He studied at St. Stithians Boys College, Johannesburg.

Kagiso Rabada bowling

Personal Information

Name

Kagiso Rabada

NickName

KG

Date of Birth

25 May 1995

Current Age

25 Years

Team

South Africa

Country

South Africa

Citizenship

South African

Current City

Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa

Birth Place

Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa

Language

English

Education

St. Stithians Boys College, Johannesburg

Religion

Christian

Caste

Rabada

Height

In feet: 6 feet 1 inches

Centimeters: 185 cm

Meters: 1.85 m

Inches: 73 inches

Weight

75 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm fast

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

Ray Jennings

Jersey / Shirt Number

25

Major Teams

  • South Africa
  • Delhi Capitals
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Gauteng
  • Gauteng Under-19s
  • Jozi Stars
  • Kent
  • Lions
  • South Africa A
  • South Africa Colts XI
  • St Stithians College
  • South Africa Under-19s
  • South African Schools

Test Cap Number

323

ODI Cap Number

114

T20 Cap Number

62

Test Debut

5 November 2015 vs India

ODI Debut

10 July 2015 vs Bangladesh

T20 Debut

5 November 2014 vs Australia

Kagiso Rabada Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: Florence Rabada

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Michael Clarke

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles


Facebook


Twitter


Instagram

Videos

Follow Us


Facebook


Twitter


Youtube


Instagram


Linkedin


Pinterest

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.