Kamran Akmal biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Kamran Akmal is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born 13 January 1982 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. He is known for his hard hitting.

Pakistan cricketers Umar Akmal, Adnan Akmal are his brothers. Pakistan national cricket team captain and world best batsman Babar Azam is also his cousin.

He is a right handed batsman and right arm medium bowler. He retired from Pakistan cricket team but in different T20 leagues he play as a wicket keeper batsman.

Kamran Akmal batting

Personal Information

Name

Kamran Akmal

NickName

Kami

Date of Birth

13 January 1982

Current Age

39 Years

Team

Pakistan

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistani

Current City

Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Birth Place

Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Language

Urdu, Punjabi

Education

Central Model School, Lahore

Religion

Muslim

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 6 inches

Centimeters: 168 cm

Meters: 1.68 m

Inches: 66 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-handed

Role in Team

Wicketkeeper Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

23

Major Teams

  • Pakistan
  • Asia XI
  • Lahore
  • Lahore City
  • Dambulla Viiking
  • Lahore Eagles
  • Lahore Lions
  • National Bank of Pakistan
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Punjab Stallions
  • Rajasthan Royals
  • St Lucia Stars
  • Toronto Nationals
  • Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel

Test Cap Number

172

ODI Cap Number

143

T20 Cap Number

3

Test Debut

9 November 2002 vs Zimbabwe

ODI Debut

23 November 2002 vs Zimbabwe

T20 Debut

28 August 2006 vs England

Kamran Akmal Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Aaiza Ilyas

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Adnan Akmal and Umar Akmal

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Father in Law

Mohammad Ilyas

Cousin

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.