Kieron Pollard biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Kieron Pollard is a famous West Indies cricketer. He is a talented all-rounder. Nowadays he is the captain of West Indies national cricket team. He is an aggressive allrounder.

Kieron Pollard is a big hitter in batting. He is a specialist in T20 cricket. Pollard plays T20 and T10 leagues all over the world. Kieron Pollard has a big fan following all over the world due to his power hitting. He is also a medium pace bowler.

Personal Information

Name

Kieron Pollard

NickName

Polly, The big man

Date of Birth

12 May 1987

Current Age

32 years

Team

West Indies

Current City

Tacarigua, Trinidad and Tobago

Country

West Indies

Citizenship

West Indies

Language

English

Qualification

N/A

Religion

Christian

Height

In feet: 6 feet 5 inches

Centimeters: 196 cm

Meters: 1.96 m

Inches: 77 inches

Weight

98 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Stylish

Networth

15 million dollars Approx

Salary

N/A

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right Arm medium-fast

Role in Team

All-Rounder

Jersey / Shirt Number

55

Major Team

  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Mumbai Indians (IPL)
  • Dhaka Dynamites
  • St Lucia Stars
  • Peshawer Zalmi (PSL)
  • Trinbago
  • Knight Riders

Test Cap Number

Did not play

ODI Cap Number

124

T20 Cap Number

27

Test Debut

Did not play

ODI Debut

10 April 2007 vs South Africa

T20 Debut

20 June 2008 vs Australia

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Jenna Ali

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: Hazel-Ann Pollard

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: Kylon Pollard, Kaidan Pollard

Daughter: Janiya

Others

N/A

Kieron Pollard Favorites

Cricketer

Brian Lara, Curtly Ambrose

Sports

Cricket, Football

Actress

N/A

Food

Snail, Macaroni pie, Potato Salad, Chicken

Cricket Ground

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet

Records

  • Not Available yet

Social Profiles

Photos

Pollard best batting

Follow Us

3 thoughts on “Kieron Pollard biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

  • September 22, 2020 at 2:34 pm
    Permalink

    I’m not sure exactly why but this blog is loading extremely slow for me. Is anyone else having this problem or is it a issue on my end? I’ll check back later on and see if the problem still exists.

    Reply
  • October 3, 2020 at 5:50 pm
    Permalink

    fantastic submit, very informative. I’m wondering why the other specialists of this sector do not realize this. You should continue your writing. I am sure, you have a great readers’ base already!

    Reply
  • October 27, 2020 at 12:07 pm
    Permalink

    You made some clear points there. I looked on the internet for the subject and found most people will agree with your blog.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *