Kraigg Brathwaite biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Advertisement

Kraigg Brathwaite is a West Indies cricketer. He was born on 1 December 1992 in Bridgetown, Barbados.

Personal Information

Name

Kraigg Brathwaite

NickName

BoBo

Date of Birth

1 December 1992

Current Age

27 Year

Current City

Country

West Indies

Citizenship

West Indies

Birth Place

Bridgetown, Barbados

Language

English

Education

Combermere School

Religion

Christian

Caste

Brathwaite

Height

In feet: 6 feet 4 Inches

Centimeters: 193 cm

Meters: 1.93 m

Inches: 76 Inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Dancing

Cricket Information

Batting

Right–handed

Bowling

Right-arm off-break

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

26

Major Teams

  • West Indies
  • Barbados, Nottinghamshire
  • Sagicor High Performance Centre
  • West Indies A
  • UWI Vice Chancellor’s XI
  • West Indies Cricket Board President’s XI
  • West Indies President’s XI
  • Yorkshire
  • West Indies Under-15s
  • West Indies Under-19s

Test Cap Number

290

ODI Cap Number

172

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

20 May 2011 vs Pakistan

ODI Debut

30 September 2016 vs Pakistan

T20 Debut

N/A

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Jessica Felix

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Rahul Dravid, Kevin Pietersen, Sylvester Clarke

Cricket Shot

Pull Shot

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

Chicken

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.
  • Advertisement

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *