Kuldeep Yadav biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Kuldeep Yadav is an Indian cricketer. He was born on 14 December 1994 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. His height is approx 5 feet 6 inches.

He is a left handed batsman and sow left arm wrist spin bowler. He play as an all rounder in Indian cricket team. His shirt number is 23.

Kuldeep Yadav made his International Test debut on 25 March 2017 vs Australia and his Test cap number is 288. He made his ODI debut on 23 June 2017 vs West Indies and his ODI cap number is 217. He made his T20 international debut on 27 February 2022 vs Sri Lanka and his T20 cap number is 69.

Kuldeep Yadav took a hat-trick against Scotland under-19 cricket team in the 2014 ICC Under-19 World Cup. He is the first Indian Bowler to take a hat-trick in Under-19 World Cup history.

Kuldeep Yadav bowling against Pakistan

Personal Information

Name

Kuldeep Yadav

NickName

KD

Date of Birth

14 December 1994

Current Age

27 Years

Team

India

Country

India

Citizenship

Indian

Current City

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Birth Place

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Language

Hindi

Education

School Karam Devi Memorial Academy World School, Kanpur

Religion

Hindu

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 6 inches

Centimeters: 168 cm

Meters: 1.68 m

Inches: 66 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Cricket
  • Watching Football
  • Travelling

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left arm wrist spin

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

Kapil Pandey

Jersey / Shirt Number

23

Major Teams

  • India
  • India Under-19
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Central Zone
  • India A
  • Uttar Pradesh
  • India AT20
  • Indian Board Presidents XI
  • India Red
  • Rest of India
  • Asia XI
  • Delhi Capitals

Test Cap Number

288

ODI Cap Number

217

T20 Cap Number

69

Test Debut

25 March 2017 vs Australia

ODI Debut

23 June 2017 vs West Indies

T20 Debut

9 July 2017 vs West Indies

Kuldeep Yadav Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Ram Singh Yadav

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Shane Warne

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Football Teams

  • FC Barcelona
  • Brazil

FAQ about Kuldeep Yadav

How old is Kuldeep?

He is 27 years old.

Where is Kuldeep Yadav born?

He was born on 14 December 1994 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Is Kuldeep Yadav good bowler?

Yes, he is very talented and good spin bowler.

In which team is Kuldeep Yadav in IPL 2021?

In Indian Premier League he played for two teams, Kolkata Knight Riders and then Dehlhi Capitals.

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Kuldeep Yadav bowling against England

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.