Kuldeep Yadav biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Kuldeep Yadav is an Indian cricketer. He was born on 14 December 1994 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. He is a right left handed batsman and left arm unorthodox spin bowler. His height is approx 5 feet 6 inches. He play as a bowler in Indian cricket team. He studied in Karam Devi Memorial Academy World School, Kanpur.

Personal Information

Name

Kuldeep Yadav

NickName

KD

Date of Birth

14 December 1994

Current Age

25 Years

Team

India

Current City

Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Country

India

Citizenship

Indian

Language

Hindi

Education

Karam Devi Memorial Academy World School, Kanpur

Religion

Hindu

Caste

Yadav

Height

In feet: 5 feet 6 Inches

Centimeters: 168 cm

Meters: 1.68 m

Inches: 66 Inches

Weight

70 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Watching Football, Travelling

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Left-arm unorthodox spin

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

23

Major Teams

  • India
  • Central Zone
  • India A
  • India Under-19s
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
  • Mumbai Indians
  • Uttar Pradesh
  • Uttar Pradesh Under-19s

Test Cap Number

288

ODI Cap Number

217

T20 Cap Number

69

Test Debut

25 March 2017 vs Australia

ODI Debut

23 June 2017 vs West Indies

T20 Debut

9 July 2017 vs West Indies

Kuldeep Yadav Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: Ram Singh Yadav

Mother: Usha Yadav

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Madhu Yadav, Anushka Singh Yadav and Anita Yadav

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Shane Warne

Sports

Cricket, Football

Football Team/Club

FC Barcelona, Brazil

Song

The Monster by Eminem

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Kuldeep Yadav bowling

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.