Liam Dawson biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Liam Dawson is an England cricketer. He was born on 1 March 1990 in Swindon, Wiltshire, England.

Liam Dawson is a Right-handed batsman and Slow left-arm orthodox bowler. He play as a bowler in England cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Liam Andrew Dawson

NickName

Daws, Lemmy

Date of Birth

1 March 1990

Current Age

30 Years

Team

England

Country

England

Citizenship

England

Language

English

Education

John Bentley School

Religion

Christian

Caste

Dawson

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 Inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m

Inches: 68 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 million dollars approx

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Exercise

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

83

Major Teams

  • England
  • Chittagong Vikings
  • Comilla Victorians
  • England Development Programme Under-19s
  • England Lions
  • Essex
  • England Under-19s
  • Hampshire
  • Hampshire 2nd XI
  • Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
  • Mountaineers
  • Pakhtoons
  • Peshawar Zalmi
  • Prime Bank Cricket Club
  • Prime Bank Cricket Club
  • Rangpur Riders
  • Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
  • Team James Vince
  • Team Morgan
  • Wiltshire

Test Cap Number

676

ODI Cap Number

244

T20 Cap Number

76

Test Debut

16 December 2016 vs India

ODI Debut

4 September 2016 vs Pakistan

T20 Debut

5 July 2016 vs Sri Lanka

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: Brad Dawson

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: Ralphie Dawson

Daughter: Rosie Elizabeth Dawson

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket, Football

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Liam Dawson batting

Follow Us

5 thoughts on “Liam Dawson biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

  • August 24, 2020 at 1:17 am
    Permalink

    I love the look and my husband is super happy with his gift.

    Reply
  • August 24, 2020 at 3:18 pm
    Permalink

    great variation on a white summer band..patent leather holds up very well

    Reply
  • November 15, 2020 at 8:02 pm
    Permalink

    I enjoy what you guys are usually up too. This type of clever
    work and reporting! Keep up the fantastic works guys I’ve included you guys to our blogroll.

    Reply
  • November 22, 2020 at 4:12 am
    Permalink

    Hi there great blog! Does running a blog such as this take a lot of
    work? I’ve no understanding of programming but I was hoping to start my own blog
    in the near future. Anyways, if you have any ideas or techniques for new blog owners
    please share. I know this is off subject but I just had to ask.
    Cheers!

    Reply
  • November 22, 2020 at 4:48 am
    Permalink

    I’m amazed, I must say. Seldom do I come across a blog that’s equally educative
    and engaging, and let me tell you, you’ve hit the nail on the head.
    The issue is something which too few men and women are
    speaking intelligently about. Now i’m very happy that I found this
    during my hunt for something relating to this.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *