Marcus Harris biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Marcus Harris is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 21 July 1992 in Perth, Western Australia. His height is approx 5 feet 8 inches.

He is a left handed batsman and right arm off break bowler. He play as a batsman in Australian cricket team.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Marcus Sinclair Harris

NickName

  • Harry
  • Sharris

Date of Birth

21 July 1992

Current Age

29 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Perth, Western Australia

Birth Place

Perth, Western Australia

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m

Inches: 68 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

  • Playing Cricket
  • Listening to Music
  • Travelling

Cricket Information

Batting

Left handed

Bowling

Right arm off break

Role in Team

Batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

  • 11
  • 21
  • 14

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Western Australia
  • Western Australia Chairmans XI
  • Cricket Australia Chairmans XI
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Cricket Australia XI
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Victoria
  • Australia A
  • Leicestershire

Test Cap Number

456

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

6 December 2018 vs India

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Marcus Harris Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Cat Mcateer

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Singer

  • William Singe
  • Ariana Grande

Food

Pasta

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.