Marizanne Kapp biography, age, height, husband, etc.

Marizanne KappĀ is a South African cricketer. She was born on 4 January 1990 in Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa. She is a right handed batsman and right arm medium. Marizanne KappĀ play as an all rounder in South African women cricket team. She is a Lesbian and married with a South African cricketer Dane van Niekerk.

Personal Information

Name

Marizanne Kapp

NickName

Kappie

Date of Birth

4 January 1990

Current Age

30 Years

Current City

Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Country

South Africa

Citizenship

South Africa

Birth Place

Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Language

English

Education

Kabega PS, D.F Malherbe

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 8 Inches

Centimeters: 173 cm

Meters: 1.73 m

Inches: 68 Inches

Weight

65 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 5 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

7

Major Teams

  • Eastern Province Women
  • South Africa Women
  • Sydney Sixers Women

Test Cap Number

52

ODI Cap Number

54

T20 Cap Number

19

Test Debut

16 November 2014 vs India

ODI Debut

10 March 2009 vs Australia

T20 Debut

16 June 2009 vs Australia

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Marizanne Kapp Hat trick

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *