Matt Renshaw biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Matt Renshaw is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 28 March 1996 in Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England. Now he lives in Queensland, Australia.

He is a left handed opening batsman and right arm off break bowler. His height is approx 185 cm.

Matt Renshaw batting

Personal Information

Name

Matthew Thomas Renshaw

NickName

The Turtle

Date of Birth

28 March 1996

Current Age

24 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Queensland, Australia

Birth Place

Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England

Language

English

Education

Brisbane Grammar School

Religion

Christian

Caste

Renshaw

Height

In feet: 6 feet 1 inches

Centimeters: 185 cm

Meters: 1.85 m

Inches: 73 inches

Weight

70 Kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Playing Golf, listening to music, Beach Surfing

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Opening batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

12

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Australia Under-19s
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers
  • Queensland
  • Queensland Under-17s,-19s,-23s

Test Cap Number

449

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

24 November 2016 vs South Africa

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Matt Renshaw Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Josie

Parents

Father: Ian Renshaw

Mother: Alison Renshaw

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

Sweep shot

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.