Mitchell Santner biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Mitchell Santner is a New Zealand cricketer. He was born on 5 February 1992 in Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand. He is a left handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler.

Mitchell Santner play as an all rounder in national cricket team. His Educational Qualifications is Mechanical Engineering. His height is approx 6 feet.

Personal Information

School: Hamilton Boys’ High School first XI

Name

Mitchell Josef Santner

NickName

Flatline, Slinky

Date of Birth

5 February 1992

Current Age

28 Years

Team

New Zealand

Current City

Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand

Country

New Zealand

Citizenship

New Zealand

Language

English

Education

School: Hamilton Boys’ High School first XI

College: Waikato University, Hamilton, New Zealand

Educational Qualifications: Mechanical Engineering

Religion

Christian

Caste

Santner

Height

In feet: 6 feet

Centimeters: 182 cm

Meters: 1.82 m

Inches: 72 Inches

Weight

N/A

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket, Playing golf

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

74

Major Teams

  • New Zealand
  • Barbados Tridents
  • Chennai Super Kings
  • New Zealand A
  • New Zealand Cricket XI
  • Derbyshire
  • New Zealand Masters
  • New Zealand XI
  • Northern Districts
  • Northern Districts A, Northern Districts Under-19s
  • Worcestershire
  • Worcestershire 2nd XI

Test Cap Number

268

ODI Cap Number

184

T20 Cap Number

66

Test Debut

27 November 2015 vs Australia

ODI Debut

9 June 2015 vs England

T20 Debut

23 June 2015 vs England

Mitchell Santner Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Caitlin Podunski

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: Olivia Santner

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

MS Dhoni

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

TV Show

Game of Thrones

Food

Beef burger

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Car Collection

BMW

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Mitchell Santner bowling

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *