Mohammad Rizwan biography, wife, family, age, height, etc.

Mohammad Rizwan is a Pakistani Cricketer. He was born in Peshawar, KPK, Pakistan on 1 June 1992. He is a wicket-keeper batsman and currently part of the Pakistan national cricket team in all formats of cricket.

Personal Information

Name

Mohammad Rizwan

NickName

Sir Rizwan

Date of Birth

1 June 1992

Current Age

27 Years

Team

Pakistan

Current City

Peshawar, KPK

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistan

Birth Place

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Islam

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: feet 11 inches

Centimeters: 180 cm

Meters: 1.8 m

Inches: 71 inches

Weight

65 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 1 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm medium

Role in Team

Wicket Keeper batsman

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

11

Major Teams

  • Peshawar Panthers
  • Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited
  • Lahore Qalandars
  • Sylhet Sixers
  • Karachi Kings

Test Cap Number

224

ODI Cap Number

200

T20 Cap Number

60

Test Debut

25 November 2016 vs New Zealand

ODI Debut

17 April 2015 vs Bangladesh

T20 Debut

24 April 2015 vs Bangladesh

Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

Multan Cricket Stadium

Advertisement

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Mohammad Rizwan Inteview

Follow Us

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *