Mohammad Shehzad biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Mohammad Shehzad is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born on 5 February 2004 in Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan. He is a right handed batsman and right arm medium fast bowler. In Pakistani domestic teams he play as an all rounder. His favorite cricketer is Imran Khan and favorite shot is cover drive.

Mohammad Shehzad interview

Personal Information

Name

Mohammad Shehzad

NickName

Shehzy

Date of Birth

5 February 2004

Current Age

17 Years

Team

Pakistan domestic

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistani

Current City

Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan

Birth Place

Dera Ghazi Khan, Pakistan

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Muslim

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 7 inches

Centimeters: 170 cm

Meters: 1.7 m

Inches: 67 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-Handed

Bowling

Right-Arm-Medium-Fast

Role in Team

All-rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Pakisatn under 16
  • Pakisatn under 19

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Mohammad Shehzad Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Imran Khan

Cricket Shot/Ball

  • Cover drive
  • Bouncer

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.