Nathan Lyon biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Nathan Lyon is an Australian cricketer. He was born on 20 November 1987 in Young, New South Wales, Australia.

Nathan Lyon Right-handed Right-arm off break Bowler. He play as a bowler in Australian cricket team.

Personal Information

Name

Nathan Michael Lyon

NickName

Nathan, Garry, Gazza, Lyno, Lion, GOAT, Lyon King

Date of Birth

20 November 1987

Current Age

32 Years

Team

Australia

Current City

Young, New South Wales, Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Language

English

Education

N/A

Religion

Christian

Caste

Lyon

Height

In feet: 5 feet 11 Inches

Centimeters: 181 cm

Meters: 1.81 m

Inches: 71 Inches

Weight

75 Kg Approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

1 Million Dollars Approx

Salary

Approx 10 Lac Per Month

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Right-handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Bowler

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

67

Major Teams

  • Australia
  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Australia A
  • Australian Capital Territory
  • Australian Capital Territory Under-17, -19s
  • New South Wales
  • South Australia
  • Sydney Sixers

Test Cap Number

421

ODI Cap Number

194

T20 Cap Number

77

Test Debut

31 August 2011 vs Sri Lanka

ODI Debut

8 March 2012 vs Sri Lanka

T20 Debut

29 January 2016 vs India

Partner and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

Mel Waring (Ex), Emma mccarthy 

Parents

Father: Steven Lyon

Mother: Bronwyn Lyon

Siblings

Brothers: Brendan Lyon

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: Harper Lyon, Milla Ellen

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Nathan Lyon bowling

Follow Us

7 thoughts on “Nathan Lyon biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

  • September 7, 2020 at 2:48 pm
    Permalink

    Thanks for your write-up. I would also like to say that the very first thing you will need to accomplish is verify if you really need credit improvement. To do that you must get your hands on a duplicate of your credit profile. That should not be difficult, since government mandates that you are allowed to receive one no cost copy of your real credit report each year. You just have to request the right persons. You can either look at website with the Federal Trade Commission as well as contact one of the major credit agencies right away.

    Reply
  • September 11, 2020 at 2:37 am
    Permalink

    Hey this post honestly made me think! Thank You-I wouldn’t have seen things this way otherwise.

    Reply
  • September 14, 2020 at 1:59 pm
    Permalink

    I’m typically to running a blog and i really admire your content. The article has actually peaks my interest. I’m going to bookmark your website and hold checking for new information.

    Reply
  • November 5, 2020 at 1:45 am
    Permalink

    I operate a vape shop website directory and we have had a posting from a vape shop in the USA that also offers for sale CBD product lines. A Calendar month later, PayPal has contacted use to say that our account has been limited and have asked us to remove PayPal as a payment solution from our vape store directory. We do not sell CBD products like CBD oil. We solely offer online marketing services to CBD firms. I have had a look at Holland & Barrett– the UK’s Reputable Health Store and if you take a close look, you will see that they offer for sale a pretty comprehensive series of CBD goods, primarily CBD oil and they also happen to accept PayPal as a payment method. It seems that PayPal is employing double standards to many different firms. Because of this restriction, I can no longer take PayPal on my CBD-related site. This has restrained my payment choices and right now, I am seriously contingent on Cryptocurrency payments and straightforward bank transfers. I have gotten in touch with a solicitor from a Magic Circle law practice in London and they said that what PayPal is undertaking is totally illegal and discriminatory as it ought to be applying a systematic criterion to all companies. I am still to talk with a different lawyer from a US law firm in London to see what PayPal’s legal position is in the USA. For the time being, I would be highly appreciative if anyone here at targetdomain could provide me with substitute payment processors/merchants that deal with CBD companies.

    Reply
  • November 10, 2020 at 6:40 am
    Permalink

    Hi it’s me, I am also visiting this website on a regular basis, this website is really fastidious and the viewers are really sharing nice thoughts.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *