Nauman Ali biography, age, height, wife, family, etc.

Nauman Ali is a Pakistani cricketer. He was born on 7 October 1986 in Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan. He is a left handed batsman and slow left arm orthodox bowler. In Pakistan team he play as an All rounder.

Nauman Ali 5 wicket hual

Personal Information

Name

Nauman Ali

NickName

Nomi

Date of Birth

7 October 1986

Current Age

34 Years

Team

Pakistan

Country

Pakistan

Citizenship

Pakistani

Current City

Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan

Birth Place

Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan

Language

Urdu

Education

N/A

Religion

Muslim

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 10 inches

Centimeters: 178 cm

Meters: 1.78 m

Inches: 70 inches

Weight

75 kg approx

Hair Color

Black

Hair Style

Simple

Networth

N/A

Salary

Approx 0.5 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left-handed

Bowling

Slow left-arm orthodox

Role in Team

All-Rounder

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

N/A

Major Teams

  • Rawalpindi
  • Rawalpindi Under-19s
  • Capital Development Authority
  • Hyderabad (Pakistan)
  • Hyderabad Hawks
  • Khan Research Laboratories
  • Multan Sultans

Test Cap Number

N/A

ODI Cap Number

N/A

T20 Cap Number

N/A

Test Debut

N/A

ODI Debut

N/A

T20 Debut

N/A

Nauman Ali Wife and Family

Wife or Girl Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

N/A

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.