Nicole Bolton biography, height, age, husband, family, etc.

Nicole Bolton is an Australian cricketer. She was born on 17 January 1989 in Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia. She is a left handed batswoman and right arm off break bowler. In Australian national women cricket team she play as a batswoman.

Her height is approx 5 feet 2 inches and her shirt number is 12. She studied Bachelor of Event, Sport and Recreation Management at Edith Cowan University. She done her Graduate Diploma in Teaching and Learning, Education at Charles Darwin University.

Video

Personal Information

Name

Nicole Elizabeth Bolton

NickName

  • Bolts
  • Nic

Date of Birth

17 January 1989

Current Age

32 Years

Team

Australia

Country

Australia

Citizenship

Australian

Current City

Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia

Birth Place

Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia

Language

English

Education

  • School:
  • Newman College, Perth
  • Methodist Ladies’ College

College:

  • Edith Cowan University

University:

  • Charles Darwin University

Qualification:

  • Bachelor of Event, Sport and Recreation Management
  • Graduate Diploma in Teaching and Learning, Education

Religion

N/A

Caste

N/A

Height

In feet: 5 feet 2 inches

Centimeters: 158 cm

Meters: 1.58 cm

Inches: 62 inches

Weight

60 kg approx

Hair Color

Blonde

Hair Style

Simple

Networth/ Salary

Approx 1 million

Hobbies

Playing Cricket

Cricket Information

Batting

Left handed

Bowling

Right-arm off break

Role in Team

Batter

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt Number

12

Major Teams

  • Western Australia
  • Otago
  • Victoria
  • Western Australia
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Lancashire Thunder
  • Sydney Sixers

Junior club

Subiaco Marist CC

Local club

Subiaco Floreat

Test Cap Number

169

ODI Cap Number

127

T20 Cap Number

38

Test Debut

11 August 2015 vs England

ODI Debut

23 January 2014 vs England

T20 Debut

2 February 2014 vs England

Nicole Bolton Husband and Family

Husband or Boy Friend

N/A

Parents

Father: N/A

Mother: N/A

Siblings

Brothers: N/A

Sisters: N/A

Children

Son: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Favorites

Cricketer

Cricket Shot/Ball

N/A

Sports

Cricket

Actor

N/A

Actress

N/A

TV series

Animal Kingdom

Food

  • MnM McFlurry from MacDonalds
  • BBQ

Cricket Ground

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday Destination

N/A

Awards and Achivements

  • Not Available yet.

Records

  • Not Available yet.

Social Profiles

Videos

Follow Us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.